Together in Faith

Parish Plans

While Together In Faith planning at each parish is ongoing, parishes periodically have their plans reviewed by Archbishop Vigneron and his advisors. A dated summary of your parish’s plan can be found in the table below. Also listed are the Vicariate Action Plan from February 2012, and the summary of mission priorities from November 2011. (planning resources by vicariate)

Find your Parish by Name:
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

PARISH, CITY PARISH ACTION PLAN UPDATE VICARIATE
ACTION PLAN

February 2012
MISSION PRIORITY SUMMARY
November 2011
All Saints, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
Assumption Grotto, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
Cathedral of the Most Blessed Sacrament, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
Christ the Good Shepherd, Lincoln Park Downriver  Group 3
Christ the King, Detroit Trinity  Group 1
Christ the Redeemer, Lake Orion Pontiac Area  Group 1
Christ Our Light, Birmingham South Oakland  Group 3
Church of Divine Savior, Westland July 11, 2013 Northwest Wayne  Group 2
Church of the Transfiguration, Southfield South Oakland  Group 1
Corpus Christi, Detroit Trinity  Group 1
Divine Child, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 3
Divine Grace, Carleton Monroe  Group 2
Divine Providence, Southfield South Oakland  Group 1
Gesu, Detroit Trinity  Group 1
Good Shepherd, Detroit Renaissance  Group 3
Guardian Angels, Clawson South Oakland  Group 2
Holy Cross, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
Holy Family, Detroit Renaissance  Group 2
Holy Family, Inkster West Wayne  Group 2
Holy Family, Memphis Blue Water  Group 1
Holy Family, Novi Northwest Wayne  Group 4
Holy Innocents-St. Barnabas, Roseville SERF  Group 2
Holy Name, Birmingham South Oakland  Group 3
Holy Redeemer, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
Holy Spirit, Highland Lakes  Group 1
Holy Trinity, Port Huron Blue Water  Group 1
Immaculate Conception, Ira Township Blue Water  Group 2
Immaculate Conception, Lapeer Thumb  Group 1
Most Holy Trinity, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
Mother of Divine Mercy, Detroit Renaissance  Group 2
National Shrine of the Little Flower, Royal Oak South Oakland  Group 2
Nativity of Our Lord, Detroit Renaissance  Group 3
Our Lady of Albanians, Farmington Hills South Oakland  Group 1
Our Lady of Czestochowa, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 2
Our Lady of Fatima, Oak Park South Oakland  Group 2
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
Our Lady of Good Counsel, Plymouth Northwest Wayne  Group 4
Our Lady of Grace Vietnamese, Eastpointe Central Macomb  Group 4
Our Lady of Grace, Dearborn Heights Trinity  Group 2
Our Lady of Guadalupe, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
Our Lady of Hope, St. Clair Shores SERF  Group 1
Our Lady of LaSalette, Berkley South Oakland  Group 2
Our Lady of Loretto, Redford Northwest Wayne  Group 1
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Emmett Thumb  Group 1
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Temperance Monroe  Group 3
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel, Wyandotte Downriver  Group 1
Our Lady of Refuge, Orchard Lake Lakes  Group 1
Our Lady of Sorrows, Farmington South Oakland  Group 1
Our Lady of the Angels, Taylor Downriver  Group 3
Our Lady of the Lakes, Waterford Lakes  Group 1
Our Lady of the Rosary, Detroit Renaissance  Group 1
Our Lady of the Woods, Woodhaven Downriver  Group 2
Our Lady of Victory, Northville Northwest Wayne  Group 4
Our Lady on the River, Marine City Blue Water  Group 2
Our Lady Queen of All Saints, Fraser SERF  Group 1
Our Lady Queen of Apostles, Hamtramck Genesis  Group 2
Our Lady Queen of Heaven, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
Our Lady Queen of Martyrs, Beverly Hills South Oakland  Group 3
Our Lady Queen of Peace, Harper Woods SERF  Group 3
Our Lady Star of the Sea, Grosse Pointe Woods SERF  Group 3
Presentation/Our Lady of Victory, Detroit Trinity  Group 1
Prince of Peace, West Bloomfield Lakes  Group 1
Resurrection, Canton Northwest Wayne  Group 4
Sacred Heart Mission, Brown City Thumb  Group 1
Sacred Heart, Auburn Hills Pontiac Area  Group 1
Sacred Heart, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 4
Sacred Heart, Detroit Renaissance  Group 2
Sacred Heart, Grosse Ile Downriver  Group 2
Sacred Heart, Imlay City Thumb  Group 1
Sacred Heart, Roseville SERF  Group 1
Sacred Heart, Yale Thumb  Group 1
San Francesco, Clinton Township Central Macomb  Group 1
SS. Andrew & Benedict, Detroit Downriver  Group 1
SS. Cyril & Methodius, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 2
SS. John and Paul, Washington North Macomb  Group 1
SS. Peter and Paul (Jesuit), Detroit Renaissance  Group 1
SS. Peter and Paul (Westside), Detroit Trinity  Group 2
SS. Peter and Paul, North Branch Thumb  Group 1
SS. Simon and Jude, Westland West Wayne  Group 2
St. Aidan, Livonia Northwest Wayne  Group 3
St. Albert the Great, Dearborn Heights West Wayne  Group 4
St. Alexander, Farmington Hills South Oakland  Group 1
St. Alfred, Taylor Downriver  Group 3
St. Aloysius, Detroit Renaissance  Group 1
St. Aloysius, Romulus West Wayne  Group 2
St. Alphonsus, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 1
St. Ambrose, Grosse Pointe Park SERF  Group 4
St. Anastasia, Troy South Oakland  Group 3
St. Andre Bessette Parish, Ecorse June 28, 2012 Downriver  Group 3
St. Andrew Kim, Farmington Hills South Oakland  Group 1
St. Andrew, Rochester Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. Angela, Roseville SERF  Group 2
St. Anne, Monroe Monroe  Group 1
St. Anne, Ortonville Lakes  Group 1
St. Anne, Warren Central Macomb  Group 3
St. Anselm, Dearborn Heights West Wayne  Group 3
St. Anthony, Belleville West Wayne  Group 2
St. Anthony, Temperance Monroe  Group 3
St. Athanasius, Roseville SERF  Group 1
St. Augustine, Richmond Blue Water  Group 2
St. Augustine/St. Monica, Detroit Renaissance  Group 3
St. Barbara, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 1
St. Bartholomew-St. Rita, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
St. Basil, Eastpointe SERF  Group 2
St. Benedict, Waterford Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. Bernardine of Siena, Westland Northwest Wayne  Group 2
St. Blase, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 3
St. Charles Borromeo, Detroit Renaissance  Group 3
St. Charles Borromeo, Newport Monroe  Group 2
St. Charles Lwanga, Detroit Trinity  Group 3
St. Christopher - St. Thomas Aquinas, Detroit Trinity  Group 2
St. Christopher, Marysville Blue Water  Group 2
St. Clare of Assisi, Farmington Hills South Oakland  Group 1
St. Clare of Montefalco, Grosse Pointe Park SERF  Group 4
St. Clement of Rome, Romeo North Macomb  Group 1
St. Clement, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 1
St. Colette, Livonia Northwest Wayne  Group 3
St. Constance, Taylor Downriver  Group 3
St. Cornelius, Dryden Thumb  Group 1
St. Cunegunda, Detroit West Wayne  Group 1
St. Cyprian, Riverview Downriver  Group 2
St. Damian, Westland July 11, 2013 Northwest Wayne  Group 2
St. Damien of Molokai, Pontiac Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. Daniel, Clarkston Lakes  Group 1
St. Donald, Roseville June 28, 2012 SERF  Group 1
St. Dunstan, Garden City July 11, 2013 Northwest Wayne  Group 2
St. Edith, Livonia Northwest Wayne  Group 3
St. Edward on the Lake, Lakeport Blue Water  Group 1
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Troy South Oakland  Group 3
St. Elizabeth, Detroit Renaissance  Group 2
St. Ephrem, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 2
St. Fabian, Farmington Hills South Oakland  Group 1
St. Faustina, Warren Central Macomb  Group 4
St. Florian, Hamtramck Genesis  Group 2
St. Frances Cabrini, Allen Park Downriver  Group 3
St. Francis D'Assisi St. Hedwig, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
St. Francis of Assisi - St. Maximilian Kolbe, Ray North Macomb  Group 1
St. Gabriel, Detroit Southwest  Group 1
St. Gabriel, Ida Monroe  Group 3
St. Genevieve - St. Maurice Parish, Livonia June 27, 2012 Northwest Wayne  Group 3
St. Gerald, Farmington Hills South Oakland  Group 1
St. Henry, Lincoln Park Downriver  Group 3
St. Hilary, Detroit Trinity  Group 2
St. Hubert, Harrison Township Central Macomb  Group 1
St. Hugo of the Hills, Bloomfield Hills South Oakland  Group 3
St. Hyacinth, Detroit Genesis  Group 2
St. Irenaeus, Rochester Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. Isaac Jogues, St. Clair Shores SERF  Group 2
St. Isidore, Macomb North Macomb  Group 1
St. James, Ferndale South Oakland  Group 2
St. James, Novi Northwest Wayne  Group 4
St. Jane Frances de Chantal, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 2
St. Joan of Arc, St. Clair Shores SERF  Group 3
St. John Bosco, Redford Northwest Wayne  Group 1
St. John Fisher, Auburn Hills Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. John Neumann Northwest Wayne  Group 4
St. John Paul II, Detroit Genesis  Group 2
St. John the Baptist, Dearborn Heights West Wayne  Group 4
St. John the Baptist, Monroe Monroe  Group 1
St. John the Evangelist, Allenton Thumb  Group 1
St. John Vianney, Shelby Township North Macomb  Group 1
St. Joseph, Erie Monroe  Group 3
St. Joseph, Lake Orion Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. Joseph, Monroe Monroe  Group 1
St. Joseph, South Lyon Northwest Wayne  Group 4
St. Joseph, Trenton Downriver  Group 2
St. Jude, Detroit Renaissance  Group 3
St. Justin - St. Mary Magdalen, Hazel Park South Oakland  Group 2
St. Kateri Tekakwitha, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 4
St. Kenneth, Plymouth Northwest Wayne  Group 4
St. Kieran, Shelby Township North Macomb  Group 1
St. Lawrence, Utica North Macomb  Group 1
St. Leo, Detroit Trinity  Group 3
St. Linus, Dearborn Heights West Wayne  Group 3
St. Louis, Clinton Township Central Macomb  Group 1
St. Louise, Warren Central Macomb  Group 4
St. Lucy (Croatian), Troy South Oakland  Group 2
St. Lucy, St. Clair Shores SERF  Group 3
St. Malachy, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 3
St. Margaret of Scotland, St. Clair Shores SERF  Group 1
St. Mark, Warren Central Macomb  Group 4
St. Martin de Porres, Warren Central Macomb  Group 3
St. Mary Burnside, North Branch Thumb  Group 1
St. Mary Magdalen, Melvindale Downriver  Group 1
St. Mary Mystical Rose, Armada North Macomb  Group 1
St. Mary of Redford, Detroit Trinity  Group 3
St. Mary of the Hills, Rochester Hills Pontiac Area  Group 1
Old St. Mary, Detroit Renaissance  Group 2
St. Mary of the Snows, Milford Lakes  Group 1
St. Mary, Monroe Monroe  Group 1
St. Mary, Port Huron Blue Water  Group 1
St. Mary, Royal Oak South Oakland  Group 2
St. Mary, St. Clair Blue Water  Group 2
St. Mary, Wayne West Wayne  Group 2
St. Mary Queen of Creation, New Baltimore Blue Water  Group 2
St. Mary, Our Lady of the Annunciation, Rockwood Monroe  Group 2
St. Mary, Our Lady Queen of Families Parish, Center Line June 27, 2012 Central Macomb  Group 4
St. Matthew, Detroit Renaissance  Group 3
St. Matthias, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 2
St. Mel, Dearborn Heights West Wayne  Group 3
St. Michael, Livonia Northwest Wayne  Group 3
St. Michael, Monroe Monroe  Group 1
St. Michael, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 2
St. Moses the Black, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
St. Nicholas, Capac Thumb  Group 1
St. Owen, Bloomfield Hills South Oakland  Group 3
St. Patrick, Detroit Renaissance  Group 1
St. Patrick, White Lake Lakes  Group 1
St. Paul Albanian, Rochester Hills Pontiac Area  Group 1
St. Paul of Tarsus, Clinton Township Central Macomb  Group 2
St. Paul, Grosse Pointe Farms SERF  Group 4
St. Perpetua, Waterford Lakes  Group 1
St. Peter Claver, Detroit Trinity  Group 1
St. Peter, Mt. Clemens Central Macomb  Group 1
St. Philomena, Detroit SERF  Group 4
St. Pius X, Southgate Downriver  Group 3
St. Priscilla, Livonia Northwest Wayne  Group 3
St. Raphael, Garden City July 11, 2013 Northwest Wayne  Group 2
St. Raymond, Detroit Genesis  Group 1
St. Regis, Bloomfield Hills South Oakland  Group 3
St. Rene Goupil, Sterling Heights Central Macomb  Group 3
St. Richard, Westland West Wayne  Group 2
St. Rita, Holly Lakes  Group 1
St. Robert Bellarmine, Redford Northwest Wayne  Group 1
St. Roch, Flat Rock Downriver  Group 2
St. Ronald, Clinton Township Central Macomb  Group 3
St. Sabina, Dearborn Heights West Wayne  Group 3
St. Scholastica, Detroit Trinity  Group 1
St. Sebastian, Dearborn West Wayne  Group 4
St. Stanislaus Kostka, Wyandotte Downriver  Group 1
St. Stephen, New Boston West Wayne  Group 2
St. Suzanne/Our Lady Gate of Heaven, Detroit Trinity  Group 2
St. Theodore, Westland July 11, 2013 Northwest Wayne  Group 2
St. Therese of Lisieux, Shelby Township North Macomb  Group 1
St. Thomas a'Becket, Canton Northwest Wayne  Group 4
St. Thomas More, Troy South Oakland  Group 3
St. Timothy, Trenton Downriver  Group 2
St. Valentine, Redford Northwest Wayne  Group 1
St. Veronica, Eastpointe SERF  Group 2
St. Vincent Ferrer, Madison Heights South Oakland  Group 2
St. Vincent Pallotti, Wyandotte June 27, 2012 Downriver  Group 1
St. William, Walled Lake Lakes  Group 1
Ste. Anne de Detroit Southwest  Group 1