Bishop Bernard Joseph Harrington

Born: Sep. 6, 1933 (Detroit, Michigan)
Ordained Detroit Priest: June 6, 1959
Appointed Auxiliary Bishop of Detroit and Titular Bishop of Uzali: Nov. 23, 1993
Ordained Auxiliary Bishop of Detroit: Jan. 6, 1994
Appointed Seventh Bishop of Winona, Minnesota: Nov. 4, 1998
Installed Bishop of Winona, Minnesota: Jan. 6, 1999
Resigned: May 7, 2009