Bishop Arthur Henry Krawczak

Born: Feb. 2, 1913 (Detroit, Michigan)
Ordained Detroit Priest: May 18, 1940
Appointed Auxiliary Bishop of Detroit and Titular Bishop of Subbar: Feb. 8, 1973
Ordained Auxiliary Bishop of Detroit: April 3, 1973
Resigned: Aug. 17, 1982
Died: Jan. 13, 2000