Prep Bowl

The Road to the 2018 PREP BOWL

A-B DIVISION

QUARTER FINALS

Saturday, October 5 or Sunday, October 6

A-Division #4 @ B-Division #1

B-Division #3 @ A-Division #2

A-Division #3 @ B-Division #2

A-Division #5 @ A-Division #1

A-B EXHIBITION PLAY IN GAME                                                                                            

*Defeated teams in the Quarter-Finals will compete to play in 8:15 am A-B Exhibition Game.                                                                                                        

Saturday, October 13                                                                                               

Dearborn Divine Child H.S.                                                                                                    

A4/B1 vs A2/B3

A3/B2 vs A1/A5

SEMI FINALS

Saturday, October 13

Detroit Catholic Central H.S.

A4/B1 vs A2/B3

A3/B2 vs A1/A5

*Non advancing Prep Bowl Semifinalist will play in the 8:40 am A-B Exhibition Game.                                                                                                 

C-D DIVISION

QUARTER FINALS

Saturday, October 5 or Sunday, October 6

C-Division #4 @ D-Division #1

D-Division #3 @ C-Division #2

C-Division #3 @ D-Division #2

C-Division #5 @ C-Division #1

SEMI FINALS

Saturday, October 13

Madison Heights Bishop Foley Catholic H.S.

C4/D1 vs C2/D3

C3/D2 vs C1/C5                                                                                          

*Non advancing Prep Bowl Semifinalist will play in the 7:50 am C-D Exhibition Game.                                                                                                 

CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday, October 20

Ford Field

Tickets: $7.00 Pre-Sale | $10.00 at door

SCHEDULE OF THE DAY

  • 7:15 am | Gates Open
  • 7:50- 8:40 am | Exhibition Games
  • 8:55-9:05 am | Sectional Presentations
  • 9:10 am |  Anthem and Prayer
  • 9:15 am | C-D Championship
  • Halftime:  Cheer Performance
  • 10:35-10:55 am | Sectional Presentations
  • 11:00 am | A-B Championship
  • Halftime: Scholar-Athlete Awards